Philippine Grand Champion King Sphinx Ultimate Phenom

Superness GCh Triton

Cyprus Champion, Philippine Grand Champion

King Sphinx Ultimate Phenom

Born on 15 January 2011

Multi Group Placement

Multi Best of Breed

Multi Runner Up Best of Breed

Multi Best Philippine Born

 

 

Philippine Champion

27 May 2012 Phil Canine Club Inc (Larry Yuen) — 2 points

05 July 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Roberto Tesoro)– 1 point

06 July 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Ronnie Natividad) — 2 points

06 July 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Mario Magsaysay) — 2 points

07 July 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Sue Lynn Tong) — 5 points

04 October 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Roberto Tesoro) – 4 points

Philippine Grand Champion

05 October 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Simon Sim) — 5 points

06 October 2012 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Sandra McMahon) – 5 points

01 December 2012 Davao Canine Exhibitors Club, Inc. (Roberto Tesoro) — 5 points

02 December 2012 Davao Canine Exhibitors Club, Inc. (Milo Valdes) — 2 points

02 December 2012 Davao Canine Exhibitors Club, Inc. (Frankie Leung) — 5 points

09 March 2013 Bulacan Canine Union, Inc. (Dedy Tjahjono) — 5 points

Philippine Hall of Fame

06 November 2013 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Dr Orlino Hosaka) — 5 points

06 November 2013 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Partha Chatterjee) – 4 points (CACIB-E)

07 November 2013 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Roberto Tesoro) – 4 points

07 November 2013 Iloilo Kennel Club, Inc. (Peerapong Pisitwuttinan) — 5 points (CACIB-E)

Pedigree

AM Ch Ultra Validian Remarc Icon
Phil HOF/AM/CAN Ch Ming Dynasty’s Achilles Triton (USA)
AM Ch Ming Dynasty’s Outrageous Envy
Phil Ch Optimum Mr Spinx
Phil Gr Ch Achilles Rocket of Sonora
Phil Ch Achilles Cute As Can Be
Phil Ch Achilles Spiker Mega Elpee
Can CH Symarun’s Good to Go
Phil CH Symarun’s Finding Nemo (CAN)
CAN Ch Symarun’s Look My Way
Optimum Monique
Phil Gr Ch Achilles Rocket of Sonora
Phil Ch Achilles Cute As Can Be
Phil Ch Achilles Spiker Mega Elpee

Show Results

Date
Show
Location
Judge
Awards
26 May 2012 43rd FCI All Breeds Show
Marikina
Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (Guatemala) Reserved Winners Dog (Rated Excellent)
27 May 2012 44th FCI All Breeds Show
Marikina
Larry Yuen (Malaysia) Winners Dog (Rated VG)
05 July 2012 139th IKCI All Breeds Show
Iloilo
Roberto Tesoro (Philippines) Runner Up Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winner’s Dog
05 July 2012 140th IKCI All Breeds Show
Iloilo
Jenny Egan (Australia) Winners Dog
06 July 2012 141st IKCI All Breeds Show
Iloilo
Mario Magsaysay (Philippines) Best of Winners, Winners Dog
06 July 2012 142nd IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Ronnie Natividad (Philippines) Best of Winners, Winners Dog
07 July 2012 143rd IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Elaine Ty (Philippines) Winners Dog
07 July 2012 144th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Sue Lynn Tong (Singapore) Best in Group 2, Best Phil Born, Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog
14 July 2012 47th FCI All Breeds Show Marikina Manuel Borges (Portugal) Reserved Winners Dog
04 Oct 2012 145th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Roberto Tesoro (Philippines) Runner Up Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog
04 Oct 2012 146th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Tsai Chin-Fa (Taiwan) Runner Up Best of Breed
05 Oct 2012 148th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Simon Sim (Philippines) Best in Group, Best Phil Born in Group, Best of Breed
06 Oct 2012 150th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Sandra McMahon (Australia) Best in Group 2, Best Phil Born, Best of Breed
06 Oct 2012 150th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Sandra McMahon (Australia) Best in Group 2, Best Phil Born, Best of Breed
30 Nov 2012 5th DCECI All Breeds Show Davao Mario Magsaysay (Philippines) Runner Up Best of Breed
01 Dec 2012 7th DCECI All Breeds Show Davao Roberto Tesoro (Philippines) Best in Group 4, Best of Breed
01 Dec 2012 8th DCECI All Breeds Show Davao Simon Sim (Philippines) Runner Up Best of Breed
02 Dec 2012 9th DCECI All Breeds Show Davao Milo Valdes (Philippines) Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Opposite Sex
02 Dec 2012 10th DCECI All Breeds Show Davao Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Best in Group 4, Best of Breed, Best Phil Born
12 Jan 2013 56th FCI All Breeds Show Marikina Barbara Muller (Switzerland) 4th Place (Rated Excellent)
09 Mar 2013 2nd BCUI All Breeds Show Bulacan Dedy Tjahjono (Indonesia) Best of Breed, Best Phil Born
06 Nov 2013 157th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Dr Orlino Hosaka (Philippines) Best in Group, Best Phil Born in Group, Best of Breed, Best Phil Born
06 Nov 2013 1st FCI IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Partha Chatterjee (India) Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Opposite Sex (CACIB-E)
07 Nov 2013 159th IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Roberto Tesoro (Philippines) Best Opposite Sex
07 Nov 2013 2nd FCI IKCI All Breeds Show Iloilo Peerapong Pisitwuttinan (Thailand) Best in Group 4, Best of Breed, Best Phil Born (CACIB-E)
24 Jan 2014 Cyprus CAC All Breeds Show SM Megamall Miodrag Vretenicic (Montenegro) 3rd CAC